Raffles For Remedy Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy.

Our Privacy Policy is aligned with the Australian Privacy Principles to ensure greater transparency around how we handle your personal information.

We will, where possible, collect your personal information directly from you.

We may collect personal information from you through telephone calls, your emails, website contact forms and other correspondence to us.

We reserve the right to send you service-related communications to you subject to our Privacy Policy.

These service-related communications may include, by way of example only, delivery of tickets purchased, and anything else required to fulfill your ticket purchase from us.

Your participation in a Raffles For Remedy Raffle constitutes an invitation for us to contact you in relation to, among other things, offer tickets in future Raffles, matters relating to your ticket purchase and to notify you of the outcome of the Raffle.

We will retain your personal information whilst it is required for any of our business functions, or for any other lawful purpose.

We will destroy or de-identify personal information in accordance with our data security and data destruction policies or when our legal obligations to retain the information have expired and the information is no longer required.

We will take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information we hold from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

We will not disclose your personal information to any person or group with the exception of entities we engage and agents used by us in the ordinary course of our business.  This may include but not limited to; for the purposes of payment processing, ticket delivery, conducting the Raffle Draw, notifying winners and so on.

In doing so, we will take all reasonable steps to ensure that these entities respect and uphold the provisions of this Privacy Policy in relation to your personal information.

We may also need to disclose your personal information where we are under a legal duty to comply with any legal obligation or in order to enforce or apply our terms and conditions; or

If you have any questions about this policy or if you have any complaint regarding the treatment of your privacy by us, please contact us in writing using the following details:

The Privacy Officer
Raffles For Remedy Ltd
PO BOX 890 NERANG QLD 4211

tickets@rafflesforremedy.org